2026 FIA Formula 1 World Championship Standings

Drivers' championship

DriverAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelonaAustriaBritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu DhabiTOT
01. Antonelli182925283125-158251523252510182025365
02. Russell252612178-182523-623181025-24242
03. Hamilton122181021182510221210148-8151512241
04. Verstappen8-41417-1218315153151818253315236
05. Leclerc1519151016--429181217-1212122418233
06. Norris10510267-15618625311215-21310211
07. Piastri-318225121012210-12104-8106144
08. Hadjar-4--1015881088---151018105
09. Lawson-82-610429-46-8-610277
10. Gasly1861466-1--26----142
11. Lindblad4---1821621-4261--38
12. Colapinto-1-68-1-21--26----27
13. Bearman611--1---------2-3-23
14. Hülkenberg----------24-1--6-13
15. Bortoleto2-------44--------10
16. Sainz-2-22---------1---7
17. Ocon--1--2--------4---7
18. Alonso-----1-----2---4--7
19. Albon---1-4------------5
20. Tsunoda-----------1------1
21. Bottas------------------0
22. Stroll------------------0
23. Pérez------------------0

Constructors' championship

DriverAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelonaAustriaBritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu DhabiTOT
01. Mercedes435537453925184031252146433535182229607
02. Ferrari27402320371825145130223181220273930474
03. McLaren108284812122518201625432219-102316355
04. Red Bull84414271520261323269152633353423355
05. Racing Bull482-718631525-5267102102
06. Alpine19671267-31-286---169
07. Haas6111-12--------6-3-30
08. Audi2-------4424-1--6-23
09. Williams-2-324--------1---12
10. Aston Martin-----1-----2---4--7
11. Cadillac------------------0