2024 FIA Formula 1 World Championship Standings

Drivers' championship

DriverBahrainSaudi ArabiaAustraliaJapanChinaMiamiImolaMonacoCanadaSpainAustriaBritainHungaryBelgiumNetherlandsItalyAzerbaijanSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu DhabiTOT
01. Verstappen2625-26332625825251818255
02. Norris841510212518121819615171
03. Leclerc1216191217221525-102-150
04. Sainz15-251514141015-81911146
05. Piastri4121246312181062512124
06. Pérez1818101821184--47-118
07. Russell108-694710151230-111
08. Hamilton62-2988713151525110
09. Alonso2104872--8--445
10. Stroll1-8---2-6--623
11. Hülkenberg-12-12----8822
12. Tsunoda--61-714---120
13. Ricciardo-----5--4-2-11
14. Bearman66
15. Gasly-------1221-6
16. Magnussen--1-------4-5
17. Albon-------2---24
18. Ocon-----1--11--3
19. Guanyu------------0
20. Sargeant------------0
21. Bottas------------0

Constructors' championship

DriverBahrainSaudi ArabiaAustraliaJapanChinaMiamiImolaMonacoCanadaSpainAustriaBritainHungaryBelgiumNetherlandsItalyAzerbaijanSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu DhabiTOT
01. Red Bull44431044544429825292518373
02. Ferrari2722442731362540-182111302
03. McLaren121627142728303028253127295
04. Mercedes1610-81812151728274525221
05. Aston Martin310128722-14--1068
06. RB--61-12144-2131
07. Haas-13-12----12827
08. Alpine-----1-1331-9
09. Williams-------2---24
10. Sauber------------0